7 MOSSEY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MOSSEY LANE
Mblu
22/8 126/ / /
Acct#
2472
Owner
KIRKPATRICK, FRANCIS J, III
Assessment
$420,200
Appraisal
$420,200
PID
1953
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$158,800$420,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$158,800$420,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRKPATRICK, FRANCIS J, III
Co-OwnerHOWARD, CYNTHIA L.
Address7 MOSSEY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$331,400
Certificate
Book & Page 7925/2703
Sale Date11/30/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRKPATRICK, FRANCIS J, III$331,400 7925/27030011/30/2007
CORNERSTONE PROP INVESTMENT, LLC$135,000 7810/19971P02/22/2007
FAGUNDES, JOAO & FILOMENA$10,000 7779/14901N12/08/2006
EDWARDS NORMAN & JOANNE$0 2381/0087 11/27/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $288,748
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 160 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 872 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 36 0
   2,632 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,800
Appraised Value$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,400$158,800$420,200
2023$261,400$158,800$420,200
2022$261,400$158,800$420,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,400$158,800$420,200
2023$261,400$158,800$420,200
2022$261,400$158,800$420,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps