70 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
22/8 132/ / /
Acct#
8014
Owner
KING, MATTHEW
Assessment
$428,400
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
1959
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$149,000$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$149,000$428,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address70 WINDHAM ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9526/2799
Sale Date09/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING, MATTHEW$550,000 9526/27990009/16/2021
WAITT, LINDSAY A & CHARLES$400,000 9007/14780009/15/2017
DELMORE, DEBRA RENAE$340,000 8775/25380007/30/2015
KEY REV TRUST OF 2003, BRIAN$0 6891/14421A04/10/2003
KEY BRIAN R & JOSE J CAPO$0 5157/0251 12/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $423,523
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,699 1,699
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,059 1,059
CTHCath. Ceiling 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,059 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 145 0
   5,344 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,000
Appraised Value$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,400$149,000$428,400
2023$279,400$149,000$428,400
2022$279,400$149,000$428,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,400$149,000$428,400
2023$279,400$149,000$428,400
2022$279,400$149,000$428,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps