92 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
22/8 134/ / /
Acct#
2500
Owner
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER J
Assessment
$384,700
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
1961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$142,000$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$142,000$384,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHRISTOPHER J
Co-OwnerALIFERIS, LAURA A
Address92 WINDHAM ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9315/1073
Sale Date07/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER J$340,000 9315/10730007/01/2020
TOLSON, SHAUN & JANE MARIE$239,000 8943/14800002/08/2017
DEBAY, RICHARD$93,533 8841/25313703/30/2016
CITIMORTGAGE, INC$93,500 8814/26523712/11/2015
EGAN PAUL W$0 5217/1916 10/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,367
Replacement Cost: $264,367
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
CANCanopy 48 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,127 0
FGRGarage, Framed 520 0
PTOPatio 170 0
   3,232 1,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,000
Appraised Value$142,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$12,0001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  28.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$142,000$384,700
2023$251,700$142,000$393,700
2022$251,700$142,000$393,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$142,000$384,700
2023$251,700$142,000$393,700
2022$251,700$142,000$393,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps