15-17 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15-17 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
22/8 140/ / /
Acct#
7380
Owner
CZED LLC
Assessment
$803,100
Appraisal
$803,100
PID
1967
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,000$129,100$803,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,000$129,100$803,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCZED LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 BRANDY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9622/1999
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CZED LLC$0 9622/19994006/03/2022
ROSSI CHARLES J & DOREEN N$415,000 9197/2010008/09/2019
HUARD, ALFRED J.$345,000 7306/21761O08/27/2004
BORAK, JR., GARY P.$0 7231/16690005/07/2004
BORAK JR., GARY$0 6465/11961A08/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,363
Replacement Cost: $424,029
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
FATAttic, Finished 748 150
CRLCrawl Space 669 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 179 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 796 0
WDKDeck, Wood 283 0
   4,888 2,363
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $441,179
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:0340
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,800 1,800
CANCanopy 180 0
   3,780 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$129,100
Appraised Value$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,000$129,100$803,100
2023$674,000$129,100$803,100
2022$674,000$129,100$803,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,000$129,100$803,100
2023$674,000$129,100$803,100
2022$674,000$129,100$803,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps