14 NASHUA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 NASHUA ROAD
Mblu
22/8 151/ / /
Acct#
8305
Owner
CONNOLLY, DEBRA B.
Assessment
$293,200
Appraisal
$293,200
PID
1978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$96,100$293,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$96,100$293,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY, DEBRA B.
Co-Owner
Address14 NASHUA ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7261/2827
Sale Date06/22/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNOLLY, DEBRA B.$0 7261/28271A06/22/2004
CONNOLLY, SHANNON$0 7128/24721A12/02/2003
CONNOLLY, DEBRA & SHANNON$0 6428/06821A05/30/2001
CONNOLLY, DEBRA $99,900 5675/19650012/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $242,921
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 839 839
TQSThree Quarter Story 609 487
FBMBasement, Finished 525 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 160 0
FGRGarage, Framed 327 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SLBSlab 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 290 0
   3,088 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$96,100
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1344.00 S.F.$20,2001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,100$96,100$293,200
2023$197,100$96,100$293,200
2022$197,100$96,100$293,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,100$96,100$293,200
2023$197,100$96,100$293,200
2022$197,100$96,100$293,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps