16A NASHUA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16A NASHUA ROAD
Mblu
22/8 152/ / /
Acct#
6896
Owner
JOHN LYKO FAMILY TRST
Assessment
$424,900
Appraisal
$424,900
PID
1979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,300$155,600$424,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,300$155,600$424,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN LYKO FAMILY TRST
Co-OwnerLYKO, JOHN & LISA TRSTEES
Address16A NASHUA ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8318/0325
Sale Date05/17/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHN LYKO FAMILY TRST$0 8318/03251F05/17/2011
LYKO, JOHN & LISA$250,000 6270/08241F01/22/2001
LYKO, JOHN & LISA$175,000 6270/08240007/28/2000
SHAMMA JOSEPH F & THERESA C$0 5229/0632 12/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $372,115
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
CTHCath. Ceiling 306 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 238 0
FGRGarage, Framed 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SLBSlab 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   4,516 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$155,600
Appraised Value$155,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1440.00 S.F.$17,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,300$155,600$424,900
2023$269,300$155,600$424,900
2022$269,300$155,600$424,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,300$155,600$424,900
2023$269,300$155,600$424,900
2022$269,300$155,600$424,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps