73-75 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73-75 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 23/ / /
Acct#
1059
Owner
DAS CHAGAS, SYLVIA THASSIANE
Assessment
$324,900
Appraisal
$324,900
PID
198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$166,500$324,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$166,500$324,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAS CHAGAS, SYLVIA THASSIANE
Co-Owner
Address30 NEWBURY STREET
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9549/2136
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAS CHAGAS, SYLVIA THASSIANE$460,000 9549/21360011/02/2021
MARYFARM TRUST$2,500,000 8511/04603812/31/2012
LYNCH J ALBERT & MILDRED$0 1973/0211 04/12/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $239,520
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
BASFirst Floor 832 832
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   2,603 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,500
Appraised Value$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$166,500$324,900
2023$158,400$166,500$324,900
2022$158,400$166,500$324,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$166,500$324,900
2023$158,400$166,500$324,900
2022$158,400$166,500$324,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps