1 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
Mblu
22/8 156/ / /
Acct#
4570
Owner
EAVES FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$359,800
Appraisal
$359,800
PID
1980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$160,200$359,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$160,200$359,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEAVES FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerROCHE TRUSTEE, DONNA M
Address1 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9214/1366
Sale Date09/27/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EAVES FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 9214/13664409/27/2019
EAVES FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$40 5858/00111A09/24/1997
EAVES KENNETH & JUDITH$0  /0 05/16/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $259,346
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 196 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 630 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 162 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,748 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
A/CAIR CONDITION1510.00 S.F.$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,200
Appraised Value$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,600$160,200$359,800
2023$199,600$160,200$359,800
2022$199,600$160,200$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,600$160,200$359,800
2023$199,600$160,200$359,800
2022$199,600$160,200$359,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps