5 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
Mblu
22/8 158/ / /
Acct#
2519
Owner
JARACZ, IRENE J
Assessment
$344,100
Appraisal
$344,100
PID
1982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$165,400$344,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$165,400$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJARACZ, IRENE J
Co-Owner
Address5 HEARTHSTONE ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9813/938
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARACZ, IRENE J$0 9813/9382810/28/2024
JARACZ ROBERT F & IRENE J$0 2543/0301 07/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $250,867
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 120 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,056 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   2,748 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,400
Appraised Value$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$3001
WDKWOOD DECK  144.00 S.F$1001
PDKPOOL DECK  225.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$165,400$344,100
2023$178,700$165,400$344,100
2022$178,700$165,400$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$165,400$344,100
2023$178,700$165,400$344,100
2022$178,700$165,400$344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps