11 HOMESTEAD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HOMESTEAD ROAD
Mblu
22/8 172/ / /
Acct#
5417
Owner
HEATH, KENNETH & MARIANN
Assessment
$390,400
Appraisal
$390,400
PID
1983
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$158,600$390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$158,600$390,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH, KENNETH & MARIANN
Co-Owner
Address11 HOMESTEAD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6094/1178
Sale Date04/26/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH, KENNETH & MARIANN$170,000 6094/11780004/26/1999
CYR L.JOHN & LINDA J$0 5405/0106 01/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $339,680
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FHSHalf Story, Finished 546 328
TQSThree Quarter Story 396 317
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 396 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 95 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 480 0
SLBSlab 120 0
UQS3/4 Story Unfin 60 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   4,343 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,800$158,600$390,400
2023$231,800$158,600$390,400
2022$231,800$158,600$390,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,800$158,600$390,400
2023$231,800$158,600$390,400
2022$231,800$158,600$390,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps