108 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
22/8 204/ / /
Acct#
2573
Owner
HURLEY, SEAN
Assessment
$467,584
Appraisal
$602,400
PID
1992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$287,900$602,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$153,084$467,584

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY, SEAN
Co-OwnerSPIELVOGEL, JODI
Address108 WINDHAM ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9644/1597
Sale Date08/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HURLEY, SEAN$650,000 9644/15970008/18/2022
THE HOBBS FAMILY REVOC TRST$0 8692/29381F09/19/2014
HOBBS CHARLES III & BRENDA$0 2156/0465 08/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $406,972
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,512 1,210
CTHCath. Ceiling 320 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 344 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
SLBSlab 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   5,432 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
A/CAIR CONDITION1872.00 S.F.$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,084
Appraised Value$287,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1224.00 S.F.$22,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  96.00 S.F.$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,500$287,900$596,400
2023$308,500$287,900$596,400
2022$308,500$287,900$596,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,500$153,084$461,584
2023$308,500$153,086$461,586
2022$308,500$153,086$461,586

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps