30 WEBSTER AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 WEBSTER AVENUE
Mblu
23/8 16/ / /
Acct#
5418
Owner
CONNORS, JAMES J
Assessment
$411,200
Appraisal
$411,200
PID
1996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$150,300$411,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$150,300$411,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address30 WEBSTER AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5401/1497
Sale Date01/08/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNORS, JAMES J$0 5401/1497 01/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $358,540
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,379 1,379
BASFirst Floor 708 708
TQSThree Quarter Story 456 365
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 216 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,086 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 708 0
   4,646 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,900$150,300$411,200
2023$260,900$150,300$411,200
2022$261,200$150,300$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,900$150,300$411,200
2023$260,900$150,300$411,200
2022$261,200$150,300$411,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps