35 WOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 WOOD ROAD
Mblu
23/11 314/ / /
Acct#
4945
Owner
GREEN, BRIAN J
Assessment
$518,500
Appraisal
$518,500
PID
2000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$251,800$518,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$251,800$518,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address35 WOOD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8143/1452
Sale Date10/15/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN, BRIAN J$320,000 8143/14520010/15/2009
GENDRON, PATRICK + KIM$150,000 6023/17840011/18/1998
RUSSO CAROL ANN$0 5135/1799 09/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $368,027
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FBMBasement, Finished 979 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 260 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 371 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 396 0
WDKDeck, Wood 556 0
   3,534 972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION972.00 S.F.$1,4001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SCR1SCREENHOUSE  120.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,700$251,800$518,500
2023$266,700$251,800$518,500
2022$266,700$251,800$518,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,700$251,800$518,500
2023$266,700$251,800$518,500
2022$266,700$251,800$518,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps