3 EDWARDS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 EDWARDS DRIVE
Mblu
3/5 26/1 / /
Acct#
1063
Owner
BOUCHARD, JEFFREY P
Assessment
$394,300
Appraisal
$394,300
PID
202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$200,700$394,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$200,700$394,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD, JEFFREY P
Co-OwnerBOUCHARD, MELISSA A
Address3 EDWARDS DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9282/2173
Sale Date04/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHARD, JEFFREY P$360,000 9282/21730004/17/2020
STEVE R EDWARDS LIVING TRUST$0 8950/10734403/09/2017
EDWARDS, STEVEN R.$0 8170/24771F01/14/2010
EDWARDS STEVEN R & PATRICIA A$0 5399/1366 12/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $343,131
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
FUSUpper Story, Finished 28 28
CTHCath. Ceiling 690 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 568 0
   4,306 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$200,700
Appraised Value$200,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  224.00 S.F.$2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,600$200,700$394,300
2023$193,600$200,700$394,300
2022$7,400$200,700$208,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,600$200,700$394,300
2023$193,600$200,700$394,300
2022$7,400$200,700$208,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps