91 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 26/4 / /
Acct#
8200
Owner
DEROCHE, DAVID G & SUZANNE M
Assessment
$457,900
Appraisal
$457,900
PID
205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$150,300$457,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$150,300$457,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEROCHE, DAVID G & SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address91 TALLANT ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$352,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8783/0890
Sale Date08/24/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEROCHE, DAVID G & SUZANNE M$352,000 8783/08900008/24/2015
WITHROW, LEANNE E.$0 7805/27611H02/08/2007
WITHROW, STEPHEN & LEANNE$223,300 7063/14210009/12/2003
ALBERGHENE, ERNEST JR & JENNIFER$170,000 5926/06810004/10/1998
MAHONEY + TALTY, INC$51,000 5859/19430010/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $351,382
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FGRGarage, Framed 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 284 0
   3,316 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,600$150,300$457,900
2023$307,600$150,300$457,900
2022$307,600$150,300$457,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,600$150,300$457,900
2023$307,600$150,300$457,900
2022$307,600$150,300$457,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps