93 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
2/5 26/5 / /
Acct#
4787
Owner
HATHAWAY FAMILY TRUST OF 2024
Assessment
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
206
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$150,300$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$150,300$533,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHAWAY FAMILY TRUST OF 2024
Co-OwnerHATHAWAY TRUSTEES, ADAM B & MARY C
Address93 TALLANT ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9768/2352
Sale Date04/19/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HATHAWAY FAMILY TRUST OF 2024$0 9768/23524404/19/2024
HATHAWAY, ADAM B & MARY$315,000 8948/21010012/30/2016
ARURI, JAMAL + INGRAM, MONA$212,000 5984/05340008/24/1998
WOOD, ELIZABETH$0 5830/17991H07/09/1997
RACCA DENNIS R & ELIZABETH J E$0 5158/1322 12/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,806
Replacement Cost: $467,919
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
TQSThree Quarter Story 252 202
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 560 0
   5,118 2,806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,400$150,300$533,700
2023$383,400$150,300$533,700
2022$383,400$150,300$533,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,400$150,300$533,700
2023$383,400$150,300$533,700
2022$383,400$150,300$533,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps