5 RADCLIFFE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 RADCLIFFE DRIVE
Mblu
23/12 126/ / /
Acct#
2747
Owner
ANDREWS, SCOTT E & CHERYL A
Assessment
$356,700
Appraisal
$356,700
PID
2067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$158,600$356,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$158,600$356,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS, SCOTT E & CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address5 RADCLIFFE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7645/1633
Sale Date03/20/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDREWS, SCOTT E & CHERYL A$320,000 7645/16330003/20/2006
HOLDEN FRANK J & TANNA S$0 3318/0629 05/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $272,971
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 224 0
FGRGarage, Framed 572 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 840 0
STPStoop 24 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 126 0
   3,402 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$158,600$356,700
2023$198,100$158,600$356,700
2022$183,900$158,600$342,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$158,600$356,700
2023$198,100$158,600$356,700
2022$183,900$158,600$342,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps