65 HONOR ROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 HONOR ROLL ROAD
Mblu
24/11 305/ / /
Acct#
8168
Owner
ST JEAN, GREG & JESSICA
Assessment
$324,700
Appraisal
$324,700
PID
2072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$234,000$324,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$234,000$324,700

Owner of Record
OwnerST JEAN, GREG & JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address27 SPRING STREET

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9498/1341
Sale Date07/16/2021
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST JEAN, GREG & JESSICA$300,000 9498/13411807/16/2021
NADEAU, ALFRED & CLAIRE$208,000 7041/21840008/22/2003
19 SPRING ST GRANTOR TRUST$72,500 5743/13971H08/14/1996
COTE STEVEN M & LAURINE A$72,500 5581/14660009/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $125,775
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FATAttic, Finished 480 96
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,252 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$234,000
Appraised Value$234,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  130.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,700$234,000$324,700
2023$90,700$234,000$324,700
2022$90,700$234,000$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,700$234,000$324,700
2023$90,700$234,000$324,700
2022$90,700$234,000$324,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps