39 WOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 WOOD ROAD
Mblu
24/11 312/ / /
Acct#
3128
Owner
DEV JAI M & KATHLEEN R
Assessment
$653,600
Appraisal
$653,600
PID
2079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$340,600$653,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$340,600$653,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEV JAI M & KATHLEEN R
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 603
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2886/0554
Sale Date11/20/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEV JAI M & KATHLEEN R$0 2886/0554 11/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,422
Replacement Cost: $452,132
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,142 2,142
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 640 0
FBMBasement, Finished 640 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 354 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 779 0
FSTUtility, Finished 42 0
SLBSlab 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 450 0
   7,847 3,422

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$340,600
Appraised Value$340,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
WDKWOOD DECK  169.00 S.F$4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,000$340,600$653,600
2023$313,000$340,600$653,600
2022$313,200$340,600$653,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,000$340,600$653,600
2023$313,000$340,600$653,600
2022$313,200$340,600$653,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps