87 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 26/10 / /
Acct#
1062
Owner
NOVAK, ROBERT
Assessment
$660,200
Appraisal
$660,200
PID
209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$157,700$660,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$157,700$660,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVAK, ROBERT
Co-OwnerNOVAK, KRISTEN
Address87 TALLANT ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$557,600
Certificate
Book & Page 9334/1401
Sale Date08/14/2020
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOVAK, ROBERT$557,600 9334/14011508/14/2020
CEDAR CREST DEVELOPMENT$435,000 9157/5121804/02/2019
LEONARD C EDWARDS TRST$0 8569/12161F06/10/2013
EDWARDS LEONARD & BARBARA$0 2136/0263 06/11/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $498,986
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,228 1,228
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,228 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,452 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,500$157,700$660,200
2023$502,500$157,700$660,200
2022$502,500$157,700$660,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,500$157,700$660,200
2023$502,500$157,700$660,200
2022$502,500$157,700$660,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps