72 HONOR ROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 HONOR ROLL ROAD
Mblu
24/12 65/ / /
Acct#
5024
Owner
FORD, MICHAEL L
Assessment
$337,300
Appraisal
$337,300
PID
2111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$158,200$337,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$158,200$337,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address72 HONOR ROLL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9486/708
Sale Date06/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD, MICHAEL L$395,000 9486/7080006/21/2021
SMITHEY, ANTHONY$165,000 8470/25871W09/14/2012
GLEASON, KATHLEEN REV. TRST$0 PB 20081016/01X11/20/2009
GLEASON, ROBERT + KATHLEEN$0 6078/01921A03/18/1999
GLEASON ROBERT M$0 2594/00870003/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $243,679
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
CTHCath. Ceiling 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 448 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   2,846 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,200
Appraised Value$158,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  542.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$158,200$337,300
2023$179,100$158,200$337,300
2022$179,100$158,200$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$158,200$337,300
2023$179,100$158,200$337,300
2022$179,100$158,200$337,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps