1082 A&B MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1082 A&B MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
3/5 30/1 / /
Acct#
8037
Owner
DAMOUR, RICHARD & COLLETTE
Assessment
$558,900
Appraisal
$558,900
PID
212
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$145,300$558,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$145,300$558,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMOUR, RICHARD & COLLETTE
Co-OwnerDAVIS II, RICHARD & JEANNE
Address1082 B MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6920/2905
Sale Date05/07/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMOUR, RICHARD & COLLETTE$248,000 6920/29050005/07/2003
SMITH GARY J$0 5668/17181711/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $511,181
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,792 2,792
CTHCath. Ceiling 672 0
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
SLBSlab 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 840 0
   7,016 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$145,300
Appraised Value$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,600$145,300$558,900
2023$413,600$145,300$558,900
2022$413,600$145,300$558,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,600$145,300$558,900
2023$413,600$145,300$558,900
2022$413,600$145,300$558,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps