20 LITTLE ISLAND PARK
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 LITTLE ISLAND PARK
Mblu
24/12 79/ / /
Acct#
7111
Owner
HILBERT, MARK & SUSAN H
Assessment
$255,000
Appraisal
$255,000
PID
2125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$95,400$255,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$95,400$255,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHILBERT, MARK & SUSAN H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 531
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9000/1216
Sale Date08/24/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILBERT, MARK & SUSAN H$0 9000/12163808/24/2017
HILBERT, SUSAN H$80,000 6322/11841A11/30/2000
HILBERT DAVID A$0 3820/0256 12/05/1986
PARE, BONNIE$2,000 3516/08870005/01/1986
ZABEK,THEODORE M.$32,333 3329/01720006/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $195,486
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 628 628
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
CTHCath. Ceiling 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 628 0
   1,884 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$95,400
Appraised Value$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2PAVING-CONC  1.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,600$95,400$255,000
2023$159,600$95,400$255,000
2022$159,600$95,400$255,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,600$95,400$255,000
2023$159,600$95,400$255,000
2022$159,600$95,400$255,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps