8 DOREEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 DOREEN DRIVE
Mblu
24/12 101/12 / /
Acct#
2862
Owner
MCCORMICK, WILLIAM & PATRICIA
Assessment
$555,900
Appraisal
$555,900
PID
2138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,500$162,400$555,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,500$162,400$555,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, WILLIAM & PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address8 DOREEN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$388,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9041/1051
Sale Date01/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCORMICK, WILLIAM & PATRICIA$388,000 9041/10510001/05/2018
GALLAGHER, ABBEY$280,000 8056/00960002/19/2009
JANGRAW, KAREN D.$0 5371/1026 09/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,921
Replacement Cost: $451,883
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 431 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 553 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,793 1,921

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,400
Appraised Value$162,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,500$162,400$555,900
2023$393,500$162,400$555,900
2022$393,600$162,400$556,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,500$162,400$555,900
2023$393,500$162,400$555,900
2022$393,600$162,400$556,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps