1102 A&B MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1102 A&B MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
3/5 30/3 / /
Acct#
4338
Owner
ALAGNA, MEGHAN & STEPHEN
Assessment
$398,400
Appraisal
$398,400
PID
214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$170,000$398,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$170,000$398,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALAGNA, MEGHAN & STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address1102 A&B MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9936/2113
Sale Date03/18/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALAGNA, MEGHAN & STEPHEN$750,000 9936/21130003/18/2026
TUCARELLA FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9797/1524408/26/2024
TUCARELLA, NICHOLAS J & ASHLEY C$600,000 9753/13610001/19/2024
WARD DANIEL T $120,000 5809/06870005/01/1997
PRESCOTT SUSAN M$0 3039/0537 06/24/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $321,034
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 952 0
STPStoop 24 0
UGRGarage, Under 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   3,860 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,100$170,000$389,100
2023$219,100$170,000$389,100
2022$219,100$170,000$389,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,100$170,000$389,100
2023$219,100$170,000$389,100
2022$219,100$170,000$389,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps