PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 COLBY LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 COLBY LANE
Mblu
24/12 129/ / /
Acct#
8204
Owner
PLACKER, JEFFREY
Assessment
$413,700
Appraisal
$413,700
PID
2140
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,000
$160,700
$413,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,000
$160,700
$413,700
Owner of Record
Owner
PLACKER, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
CORBIN, FRANCINE
Address
2 COLBY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$289,800
Certificate
Book & Page
7065/0849
Sale Date
09/15/2003
Instrument
00
PLACKER, JEFFREY
$289,800
7065/0849
00
09/15/2003
TRAHCHYM PETER & MARGUERITE
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
2,127
Replacement Cost:
$334,628
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$247,600
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Parquet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
1,249
1,249
TQS
Three Quarter Story
924
739
FAT
Attic, Finished
696
139
CRL
Crawl Space
924
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
696
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
39
0
SLB
Slab
325
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
640
0
5,493
2,127
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$2,300
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.19
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$160,700
Appraised Value
$160,700
Bldg #
PAV4
PAV DRVWAY SMA
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
192.00 S.F.
$800
1
GAZ
GAZEBO
96.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$253,000
$160,700
$413,700
2023
$253,000
$160,700
$413,700
2022
$248,500
$160,700
$409,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$253,000
$160,700
$413,700
2023
$253,000
$160,700
$413,700
2022
$248,500
$160,700
$409,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps