16 WHEATON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 WHEATON DRIVE
Mblu
24/12 136/ / /
Acct#
2758
Owner
CHAPMAN, DAVID P & KATHRYN C
Assessment
$310,600
Appraisal
$310,600
PID
2146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$157,900$310,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$157,900$310,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, DAVID P & KATHRYN C
Co-Owner
Address16 WHEATON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2798/168
Sale Date10/10/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAPMAN, DAVID P & KATHRYN C$0 2798/168 10/10/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $223,345
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,306 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,700$157,900$310,600
2023$152,700$157,900$310,600
2022$152,800$157,900$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,700$157,900$310,600
2023$152,700$157,900$310,600
2022$152,800$157,900$310,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps