PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 COLBY LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1 COLBY LANE
Mblu
24/12 151/ / /
Acct#
5449
Owner
BROUDER, JAMES M & SHARON A
Assessment
$616,900
Appraisal
$616,900
PID
2161
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$459,000
$157,900
$616,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$459,000
$157,900
$616,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BROUDER, JAMES M & SHARON A
Co-Owner
Address
1 COLBY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$676,400
Certificate
Book & Page
9505/397
Sale Date
07/30/2021
Instrument
00
BROUDER, JAMES M & SHARON A
$676,400
9505/397
00
07/30/2021
SHEA, ALAN M
$452,000
8986/1501
00
07/12/2017
TAJADOD, JAMES
$238,500
6103/1509
00
05/14/1999
BRETON, DAVID R
$0
5070/1683
12/07/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
2,406
Replacement Cost:
$534,217
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$448,700
Grade:
Good +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,232
1,232
BAS
First Floor
1,174
1,174
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
84
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
950
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
484
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
224
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
456
0
4,604
2,406
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,600
1
WHL
WHIRLPOOL
1.00 UNITS
$2,900
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.01
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$157,900
Appraised Value
$157,900
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
240.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$459,000
$157,900
$616,900
2023
$457,100
$157,900
$615,000
2022
$457,100
$157,900
$615,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$459,000
$157,900
$616,900
2023
$457,100
$157,900
$615,000
2022
$457,100
$157,900
$615,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps