420 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
25/12 32/ / /
Acct#
2673
Owner
GIORDANO, JR., RICHARD P
Assessment
$422,400
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
2218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$133,000$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$133,000$422,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGIORDANO, JR., RICHARD P
Co-OwnerBERNIER, KRISTIN
Address420 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$208,933
Certificate
Book & Page 8609/2739
Sale Date10/03/2013
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIORDANO, JR., RICHARD P$208,933 8609/27391S10/03/2013
MOESTA, ROY$86,900 8434/00491S06/05/2012
FED HOME LOAN MORT CORP$126,143 8393/26431L02/03/2012
CURTIS, PAULA B$0 8153/05321F11/17/2009
PETERS ROBERT H & PAULA B$0 3370/0633 08/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,567
Replacement Cost: $348,341
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
FGRGarage, Framed 670 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,567 0
   3,828 1,567

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$133,000
Appraised Value$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$133,000$422,400
2023$289,400$133,000$422,400
2022$252,200$133,000$385,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$133,000$422,400
2023$289,400$133,000$422,400
2022$252,200$133,000$385,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps