94 LEDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 LEDGE ROAD
Mblu
25/12 34/ / /
Acct#
2669
Owner
JGH RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$334,600
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
2220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$188,900$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$188,900$334,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJGH RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address65 LEDGE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$942,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8356/0992
Sale Date10/06/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JGH RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC$942,000 8356/09921A10/06/2011
HARRIS, GEORGE W III + JOHN H$0 5805/13351A04/21/1997
HARRIS JR GEORGE$0 2538/280 06/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $215,366
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 788 788
TQSThree Quarter Story 918 734
CRLCrawl Space 788 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 476 0
FSTUtility, Finished 130 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   3,124 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$188,900
Appraised Value$188,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  324.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$188,900$334,600
2023$145,700$188,900$334,600
2022$145,700$188,900$334,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$188,900$334,600
2023$145,700$188,900$334,600
2022$145,700$188,900$334,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps