15 GUMPAS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 GUMPAS HILL ROAD
Mblu
27/2 57/ / /
Acct#
6082
Owner
CATANZARO, CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$358,200
Appraisal
$358,200
PID
2254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$157,100$358,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$157,100$358,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCATANZARO, CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerCATANZARO, BEVERLY
Address15 GUMPAS HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7494/1670
Sale Date07/01/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATANZARO, CHRISTOPHER$305,000 7494/16700007/01/2005
FISHER III, DENISE & PAUL$140,000 6186/07280012/01/1999
CAVEDON, KATHLEEN$0 6088/10390004/12/1999
CAVEDON ALFRED W III &$106,000 5484/12891010/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $281,028
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FATAttic, Finished 672 134
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 150 0
STPStoop 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
   3,306 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,100
Appraised Value$157,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$6,2001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,100$157,100$358,200
2023$201,100$157,100$358,200
2022$202,700$157,100$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,100$157,100$358,200
2023$201,100$157,100$358,200
2022$202,700$157,100$359,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps