18 WHITETAIL LANE PVT DRWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 WHITETAIL LANE PVT DRWY
Mblu
27/2 58/ / /
Acct#
4749
Owner
FISHER III, PAUL & DENISE A
Assessment
$300,250
Appraisal
$428,000
PID
2255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$283,600$428,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$155,850$300,250

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER III, PAUL & DENISE A
Co-Owner
Address46 BUTLER AVENUE
HINSDALE, NH 03451
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9837/2094
Sale Date02/24/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER III, PAUL & DENISE A$0 9837/20943802/24/2025
FISHER III, PAUL$0 5949/03500006/02/1998
FISHER FAMILY TRUST$0  /0 08/19/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $207,567
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FATAttic, Finished 816 163
UBMBasement, Unfinished 662 0
UGRGarage, Under 320 0
   2,780 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$155,850
Appraised Value$283,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1188.00 S.F$17,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  861.00 S.F.$6001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  672.00 S.F.$2,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  340.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,700$283,600$430,300
2023$146,700$283,600$430,300
2022$146,700$283,600$430,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,700$155,850$302,550
2023$146,700$155,853$302,553
2022$146,700$155,853$302,553

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps