3 BUSH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BUSH HILL ROAD
Mblu
27/2 81/1 / /
Acct#
711
Owner
COSTELLO FAMILY IRREV TRUSTS, EILEEN V & JOHN T
Assessment
$535,000
Appraisal
$535,000
PID
2269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$150,500$535,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$150,500$535,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTELLO FAMILY IRREV TRUSTS, EILEEN V & JOHN T
Co-OwnerCOSTELLO TRUSTEE, BRIDGET E
Address3 BUSH HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$626,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9552/2881
Sale Date11/10/2021
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTELLO FAMILY IRREV TRUSTS, EILEEN V & JOHN T$626,000 9552/28814411/10/2021
GLEASON REVOC TRUST, EDMUND J$0 9231/14724411/12/2019
GLEASON EDMUND J SR & MARY C$155,000 5681/04841D12/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $479,842
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 806
CRLCrawl Space 266 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 458 0
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 1,008 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,316 0
WDKDeck, Wood 435 0
   7,297 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,200$150,500$531,700
2023$381,200$150,500$531,700
2022$381,200$150,500$531,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,200$150,500$531,700
2023$381,200$150,500$531,700
2022$381,200$150,500$531,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps