8 A MERCURY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 A MERCURY LANE
Mblu
3/5 37/4 A/ /
Acct#
8670
Owner
DOYON REVOC TRUST, JOSEPH & DEBRA
Assessment
$274,400
Appraisal
$274,400
PID
227
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$127,600$274,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$127,600$274,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYON REVOC TRUST, JOSEPH & DEBRA
Co-OwnerDOYON III TRUSTEES, JOSEPH O & DEBRA A
Address8 A MERCURY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9772/1846
Sale Date05/09/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOYON REVOC TRUST, JOSEPH & DEBRA$0 9772/18464405/09/2024
DOYON, JOSEPH & DEBRA$2,666 7566/01031J10/18/2005
DOYON, JOSEPH O.$2,666 7552/29361J09/28/2005
DOYON, JOSEPH$320,000 7422/06131N03/11/2005
CINQUEGRANA, RICHARD + LOUISE$159,900 5880/09660012/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 934
Replacement Cost: $201,625
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condex
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
FSTUtility, Finished 168 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,120 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 25 0
   2,471 934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
A/CAIR CONDITION266.00 S.F.$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$127,600
Appraised Value$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$127,600$274,400
2023$146,800$127,600$274,400
2022$146,800$127,600$274,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$127,600$274,400
2023$146,800$127,600$274,400
2022$146,800$127,600$274,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps