486 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
486 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
28/2 1/2 / /
Acct#
4242
Owner
FARRELL, CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$377,800
Appraisal
$377,800
PID
2304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$159,900$377,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$159,900$377,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL, CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerMCNEAL, EMILY
Address486 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9276/2522
Sale Date03/31/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRELL, CHRISTOPHER$0 9276/25223803/31/2020
FARRELL, CHRISTOPHER$305,000 8872/05420007/05/2016
MITCHELL, JEFFREY R & DANIELLE E$230,000 8721/27900001/14/2015
WILCOX JEFFREY C & CHERYL R$126,500 5751/00360009/10/1996
CIRCLEWOOD CORP$42,500 5650/04731P08/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $254,860
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 964 0
   3,268 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,900
Appraised Value$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$159,900$388,000
2023$228,100$159,900$388,000
2022$228,100$159,900$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$159,900$388,000
2023$228,100$159,900$388,000
2022$228,100$159,900$388,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps