66 BURNS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 BURNS ROAD
Mblu
28/2 1/5 / /
Acct#
8127
Owner
BERNAT, DEREK J
Assessment
$385,900
Appraisal
$385,900
PID
2307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$156,200$385,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$156,200$385,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNAT, DEREK J
Co-Owner
Address66 BURNS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9053/1443
Sale Date03/01/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNAT, DEREK J$340,000 9053/14430003/01/2018
FITZGERALD, LOREN$240,000 8051/23721S02/04/2009
BANK OF NEW YORK$227,400 8013/22571L08/26/2008
SHERIDAN, JOHN K.$0 7455/17561H04/27/2005
SHERIDAN, JOHN & DENISE$306,000 7000/29370007/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $267,539
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FBMBasement, Finished 244 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
UGRGarage, Under 476 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,780 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,200
Appraised Value$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  280.00 S.F$1,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  208.00 S.F$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,700$156,200$385,900
2023$229,700$156,200$385,900
2022$229,700$156,200$385,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,700$156,200$385,900
2023$229,700$156,200$385,900
2022$229,700$156,200$385,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps