40 BURNS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 BURNS ROAD
Mblu
28/2 6/ / /
Acct#
5476
Owner
PINE MEADOWS LLC
Assessment
$188,559
Appraisal
$585,500
PID
2319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,700$583,800$585,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,700$186,859$188,559

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE MEADOWS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 732
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9763/506
Sale Date03/19/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINE MEADOWS LLC$1,000,000 9763/5069903/19/2024
DAIGLE, JENNIFER$0 9265/6954402/25/2020
EDWARD W & CATHERINE A BOGUSH REVO TRST$0 8964/00454405/01/2017
BOGUSH, EDWARD & CATHERINE$0 3004/0184 03/29/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1320
DescriptionRES ACLNUD  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$186,859
Appraised Value$583,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  500.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,000$576,300$704,300
2023$128,000$576,300$704,300
2022$128,000$576,300$704,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,000$179,359$307,359
2023$128,000$179,370$307,370
2022$128,000$179,370$307,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps