22 BURNS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 BURNS ROAD
Mblu
28/2 8/ / /
Acct#
3965
Owner
RAWSON RICHARD R
Assessment
$412,100
Appraisal
$412,100
PID
2323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$152,000$412,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$152,000$412,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAWSON RICHARD R
Co-OwnerBOND, CHERYL
Address22 BURNS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$138,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5648/0049
Sale Date08/14/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAWSON RICHARD R $138,500 5648/00490008/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $348,571
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
CTHCath. Ceiling 482 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,106 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   4,174 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,000
Appraised Value$152,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  336.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$152,000$429,800
2023$277,800$152,000$429,800
2022$277,800$152,000$429,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$152,000$429,800
2023$277,800$152,000$429,800
2022$277,800$152,000$429,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps