4 JENNIFER DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 JENNIFER DRIVE
Mblu
28/2 33/ / /
Acct#
7841
Owner
JORDAN, SEAN & SARA
Assessment
$542,100
Appraisal
$542,100
PID
2335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,400$156,700$542,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,400$156,700$542,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN, SEAN & SARA
Co-Owner
Address4 JENNIFER DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$336,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8145/2085
Sale Date10/22/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDAN, SEAN & SARA$336,000 8145/20850010/22/2009
POTEET, JANE & KENNETH$350,000 6750/19540010/31/2002
FLANAGAN, ROBERT + MELISSA$209,900 5975/06270007/31/1998
TRUDEL, DAVID + GAIL$93,000 5882/04170012/16/1997
ABODE REALTY TRUST$0 5811/06891H05/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $436,947
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,190 1,190
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
CTHCath. Ceiling 90 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,130 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   4,200 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,700
Appraised Value$156,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
PDKPOOL DECK  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,400$156,700$542,100
2023$385,400$156,700$542,100
2022$385,400$156,700$542,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,400$156,700$542,100
2023$385,400$156,700$542,100
2022$385,400$156,700$542,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps