12 LUANN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 LUANN LANE
Mblu
28/3 115/10 / /
Acct#
5475
Owner
PORELL, CONNOR G
Assessment
$656,800
Appraisal
$656,800
PID
2353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,900$187,900$656,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,900$187,900$656,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPORELL, CONNOR G
Co-OwnerPORELL, MELINDA M
Address12 LUANN DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9378/366
Sale Date11/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORELL, CONNOR G$590,000 9378/3660011/10/2020
DEMERS, NORMAN J & COLEEN A$0 9352/28574409/23/2020
DEMERS PROPERTIES LLC$0 8938/04692301/18/2017
DEMERS, NORMAN & COLLEEN, TRUSTEES$0 7899/04981F09/12/2007
DEMERS, NORMAN & COLLEEN A.$0 7897/10001F08/31/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,828
Replacement Cost: $516,738
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,270 1,270
FATAttic, Finished 952 190
CTHCath. Ceiling 430 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 183 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
UGRGarage, Under 630 0
WDKDeck, Wood 188 0
   5,743 2,828

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$187,900
Appraised Value$187,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,900$187,900$656,800
2023$468,900$187,900$656,800
2022$468,900$187,900$656,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,900$187,900$656,800
2023$468,900$187,900$656,800
2022$468,900$187,900$656,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps