79 A&B MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 A&B MARSH ROAD
Mblu
28/7 135/1 / /
Acct#
7715
Owner
LISTER, CAROL A
Assessment
$647,700
Appraisal
$647,700
PID
2367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$150,600$647,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$150,600$647,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLISTER, CAROL A
Co-OwnerLEHANE, KEVIN D
Address79 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$180,600
Certificate
Book & Page 8396/0050
Sale Date07/07/2011
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LISTER, CAROL A$180,600 8396/00501S07/07/2011
FHLM$249,750 8273/05941L12/14/2010
MENDONCA, JASON V$170,000 6667/13040007/12/2002
Lucille Pearl Rossi$0 5409/0433 02/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,592
Replacement Cost: $539,943
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,725 1,725
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,725 1,035
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FGRGarage, Framed 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,725 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 598 0
   7,467 3,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,500$150,600$573,100
2023$422,500$150,600$573,100
2022$422,500$150,600$573,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,500$150,600$573,100
2023$422,500$150,600$573,100
2022$422,500$150,600$573,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps