85 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
28/7 136/ / /
Acct#
1749
Owner
PELHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT
Assessment
$14,843,400
Appraisal
$14,843,400
PID
2368
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,696,700$2,146,700$14,843,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,696,700$2,146,700$14,843,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPELHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT
Co-Owner
Address59 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2244/0008
Sale Date09/11/1972
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT$0 2244/0008 09/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 81,064
Replacement Cost: $9,109,186
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,105,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths20
1st Floor Use:9033
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 81,064 81,064
CANCanopy 66 0
   81,130 81,064
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 39,788
Replacement Cost: $4,864,684
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,767,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms20 Rooms
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths16
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 20,018 20,018
BASFirst Floor 19,770 19,770
CANCanopy 140 0
   39,928 39,788
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,478
Replacement Cost: $463,912
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,478 5,478
WDKDeck, Wood 68 0
   5,546 5,478

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER64.00 S.F.$1,2003
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS64.00 S.F.$1,7003
ELVElevator2.00 STOPS$1,6002
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET85200.00 S.F.$132,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$02
ELVElevator3.00 STOPS$25,8002
MEZ2FINISHED3094.00 S.F.$29,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9033
DescriptionPUB-SCHOOL  
ZoneR
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$2,146,700
Appraised Value$2,146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  1901.00 S.F$34,2002
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  158.00 L.F.$2,1002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  90500.00 S.F.$40,7001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$9002
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  71.00 UNITS$49,0001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  3300.00 L.F.$17,8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  616.00 S.F.$5,5001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  2.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,0002
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,6002
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$1,3003
SHD1SHED FRAME  490.00 S.F.$2,9003
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  640.00 S.F.$5,2003
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  576.00 S.F.$4,1003
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  320.00 S.F.$2,3003
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,2003
SHD1SHED FRAME  152.00 S.F.$1,1003
SHD1SHED FRAME  243.00 S.F.$1,7003
SHD1SHED FRAME  243.00 S.F.$1,7003
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  5.00 UNITS$5,5001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  10.00 UNITS$14,0003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,696,700$2,146,700$14,843,400
2023$12,691,100$2,146,700$14,837,800
2022$12,691,100$2,146,700$14,837,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,696,700$2,146,700$14,843,400
2023$12,691,100$2,146,700$14,837,800
2022$12,691,100$2,146,700$14,837,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps