93 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
28/7 137/ / /
Acct#
4584
Owner
VELAZQUEZ 2024 LIVING TRUST, TIMA G
Assessment
$473,100
Appraisal
$473,100
PID
2369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,900$251,200$473,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,900$251,200$473,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVELAZQUEZ 2024 LIVING TRUST, TIMA G
Co-OwnerVELAZQUEZ TRUSTEE, TIMA G
Address93 MARSH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9784/2160
Sale Date07/03/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELAZQUEZ 2024 LIVING TRUST, TIMA G$0 9784/21604407/03/2024
VELAZQUEZ, NELSON + TIMA$150,000 5877/06870012/01/1997
GIBBS RANDALL & LISA$0 3443/0105 12/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $256,546
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FBMBasement, Finished 640 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 456 0
   3,762 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$251,200
Appraised Value$251,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  520.00 S.F.$5,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  832.00 S.F.$10,0001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,600$251,200$475,800
2023$224,600$251,200$475,800
2022$224,600$251,200$475,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,600$251,200$475,800
2023$224,600$251,200$475,800
2022$224,600$251,200$475,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps