2 FIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 FIELD DRIVE
Mblu
3/5 163/ / /
Acct#
7237
Owner
VAUGHAN, JESSE THOMAS
Assessment
$468,200
Appraisal
$468,200
PID
237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$184,500$468,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$184,500$468,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHAN, JESSE THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address2 FIELD DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9585/870
Sale Date02/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAUGHAN, JESSE THOMAS$565,000 9585/8700002/02/2022
MORRIS, PAUL & CHERYL$350,933 9030/04800011/28/2017
FIELD, KEVIN & GARY$0 6390/10351A04/09/2001
FIELD GEORGE & MARY$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $394,160
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 218 0
FGRGarage, Framed 677 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,878 0
WDKDeck, Wood 303 0
   4,954 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$184,500
Appraised Value$184,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,700$184,500$468,200
2023$283,700$184,500$468,200
2022$283,700$184,500$468,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,700$184,500$468,200
2023$283,700$184,500$468,200
2022$283,700$184,500$468,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps