1 THEODORE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 THEODORE AVENUE
Mblu
28/7 150/ / /
Acct#
8386
Owner
MORIN LIVING TRUST, JOSEPH & KRISTEN
Assessment
$497,300
Appraisal
$497,300
PID
2379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$157,300$497,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$157,300$497,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN LIVING TRUST, JOSEPH & KRISTEN
Co-OwnerMORIN TRUSTEES, JOSEPH M & KRISTEN M
Address1 THEODORE AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9869/2853
Sale Date07/09/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIN LIVING TRUST, JOSEPH & KRISTEN$0 9869/28534407/09/2025
MORIN, JOSEPH M$643,000 9786/14630007/12/2024
TOLEDO, NORAIDA$379,940 7332/28210010/05/2004
FIRST GENERAL CONTRACTORS$145,000 7189/16941P03/22/2004
KOUMIDES, MARY$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $367,047
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,674 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,300
Appraised Value$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,300$157,300$482,600
2023$325,300$157,300$482,600
2022$325,300$157,300$482,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,300$157,300$482,600
2023$325,300$157,300$482,600
2022$325,300$157,300$482,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps