PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 THEODORE AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 THEODORE AVENUE
Mblu
28/7 159/ / /
Acct#
1771
Owner
JACOBS JOSEPH F & MARLANE E
Assessment
$392,600
Appraisal
$392,600
PID
2388
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,100
$165,500
$392,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,100
$165,500
$392,600
Owner of Record
Owner
JACOBS JOSEPH F & MARLANE E
Co-Owner
Address
2 THEODORE AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4007/0309
Sale Date
03/13/1987
JACOBS JOSEPH F & MARLANE E
$0
4007/0309
03/13/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$243,441
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$177,700
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
960
960
FBM
Basement, Finished
816
0
FEP
Porch, Encl, Finished
292
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
270
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
144
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
422
0
2,904
960
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$165,500
Appraised Value
$165,500
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
128.00 S.F.
$300
1
SPL1
POOL-INGR CONC
896.00 S.F.
$8,100
1
FGR6
W/UPPER FLOOR
936.00 S.F.
$38,600
1
WDK
WOOD DECK
192.00 S.F
$700
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
160.00 S.F.
$600
1
TRL1
TRAILER BODY
1.00 UNITS
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$228,700
$165,500
$394,200
2023
$228,700
$165,500
$394,200
2022
$228,700
$165,500
$394,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$228,700
$165,500
$394,200
2023
$228,700
$165,500
$394,200
2022
$228,700
$165,500
$394,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps