80 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
28/7 160/ / /
Acct#
8131
Owner
BRADY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$372,000
Appraisal
$372,000
PID
2389
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$142,900$372,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$142,900$372,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCARL & DONNA BRADY
Address80 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7004/1820
Sale Date07/25/2003
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 7004/18204407/25/2003
BRADY, CARL N & DONNA P$0 2972/0746 12/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $273,310
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FBMBasement, Finished 396 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 448 0
FGRGarage, Framed 675 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 654 0
WDKDeck, Wood 189 0
   3,508 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  208.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$5001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  36.00 UNITS$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,100$142,900$372,000
2023$229,100$142,900$372,000
2022$229,100$142,900$372,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,100$142,900$372,000
2023$229,100$142,900$372,000
2022$229,100$142,900$372,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps