82 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 164/ / /
Acct#
1231
Owner
ELLIS REVOC TRUST, SANDRA M
Assessment
$321,600
Appraisal
$321,600
PID
239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,000$153,600$321,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,000$153,600$321,600

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS REVOC TRUST, SANDRA M
Co-OwnerELLIS TRUSTEE, SANDRA M
Address82 TALLANT ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9904/2013
Sale Date11/07/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIS REVOC TRUST, SANDRA M$0 9904/20134411/07/2025
ELLIS SANDRA M$0 3045/0190 07/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $217,657
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 711 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   2,187 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,600
Appraised Value$153,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,000$153,600$321,600
2023$151,100$153,600$304,700
2022$151,100$153,600$304,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,000$153,600$321,600
2023$151,100$153,600$304,700
2022$151,100$153,600$304,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps