80 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 165/ / /
Acct#
1232
Owner
MCMAHON, MATHEW W
Assessment
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$176,600$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$176,600$442,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON, MATHEW W
Co-OwnerMCMAHON, MICHAEL C
Address80 TALLANT ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8710/1812
Sale Date11/26/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON, MATHEW W$0 8710/18121F11/26/2014
MICHAEL C MCMAHON REVOC TRST$0 8574/05461F06/21/2013
MCMAHON, MICHAEL C$0 8536/02521Y03/08/2013
MCMAHON WALTER & BEVERLY$0 1540/0418 07/30/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $417,915
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 900 540
CTHCath. Ceiling 252 0
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 112 0
FGRGarage, Framed 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 684 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   5,460 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,600
Appraised Value$176,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$1,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,300$176,600$442,900
2023$266,300$176,600$442,900
2022$266,300$176,600$442,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,300$176,600$442,900
2023$266,300$176,600$442,900
2022$266,300$176,600$442,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps