4 LISA TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LISA TERRACE
Mblu
28/7 185/ / /
Acct#
5492
Owner
RAYMOND & CYNTHIA COVER FAMILTY TRST
Assessment
$340,000
Appraisal
$340,000
PID
2414
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$165,800$340,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$165,800$340,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND & CYNTHIA COVER FAMILTY TRST
Co-OwnerCOVER, RAYMOND & CYNTHIA TRUSTEES
Address4 LISA TERRACE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8414/2427
Sale Date04/09/2012
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYMOND & CYNTHIA COVER FAMILTY TRST$0 8414/24271F04/09/2012
COVER, RAYMOND & CYNTHIA$105,000 5587/04171010/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $231,688
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,265 1,265
FBMBasement, Finished 473 0
FCPCarport 288 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 776 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,198 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
PDKPOOL DECK  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$165,800$340,000
2023$174,200$165,800$340,000
2022$174,200$165,800$340,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$165,800$340,000
2023$174,200$165,800$340,000
2022$174,200$165,800$340,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps